Logotype

Key figures

SEKm20162015201420132012
INCOME STATEMENT     
Income1959.101838.001276.201142.50837.50
Operating profit/loss before depreciation and write-downs, EBITDA121.40139.20122.60113.7083.10
Operating profit/loss before depreciation and write-downs, EBIT47.7095.2079.7078.9061.40
Net financial items-8.30-10.80-0.40-0.70-11.90
Profit/loss after financial items39.4084.4079.3078.2049.50
 BALANCE SHEET     
 Fixed assets496.20481.40222.30227.8093.20
 Current assets730.70673.80552.20397.20282.10
 Cash and bank balances61.0043.9078.20123.90141.10
 Shareholders´ equity520.00482.00334.80287.00209.00
 Long-term liabilities197.00170.3059.60138.3073.10
 Current liabilities570.90546.60458.30323.60234.30
 Balance sheet total1287.901198.90852.70748.90516.40
 RETURN RATIOS     
 Average return on capital employed, %6.8017.2032.8052.2094.50
 Average return on shareholders´equity, %6.2015.6018.7024.4027.40
 Earnings per share, after taxes paid, SEK0.562.902.903.682.34
 Cash Conversions Rate129.0090.0026.00140.0065.00
 MARGINS     
 Operations margin, EBITDA, %6.207.609.6010.009.90
 Operations margin, EBIT, %2.405.206.206.907.30
 Net margin, %2.004.606.206.805.90
 CAPITAL TUNOVER     
 Capital turnover rate (multiple)1.601.801.601.801.70
FINANCAL DATA     
 Equity/assets ration, %40.4040.2039.3038.3040.50
 Cash flow from currents activities61.7085.7022.50110.5040.20
 Number of employees500.00358.00172.00149.0081.00
 Liquid asset (incl. unused credit)111.0089.8086.70123.90172.60
 Investments (inc. acquisitions 2011, 2013)96.40220.7051.20146.7027.30

HEAD OFFICE

Doro AB
Magistratsvägen 10
226 43 Lund
Sweden
Phone 0046 46 280 50 00

Corporate identification number
556161-9429

This website uses cookies to improve user experience. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Privacy policy